|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
CANADA THEN AND NOW: MAPS OF THE NATION'S GROWTH 1867-1982 ENERGY, MINES AND RESOURCES CANADA [1982] 0660111667 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; COVERS SHOW SLIGHT WEAR; THIS FOLDER CONTAINS THREE NEW MAPS PRODUCED BY ENERGY, MINES AND RESOURCES CANADA. THEY PORTRAY THE EARLY GEOGRAPHY OF CANADA AND THE PROGRESSIVE EVOLUTION OF PROVINCIAL AND TERRITORIAL BOUNDARIES, CULMINATING WITH CANADA AS IT IS TODAY. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
GREAT AMERICAN TRAVEL WRITINGS: A JOURNEY AROUND AMERICA MALLARD PRESS [1990] 0792453581 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover {NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; AUTHORS INCLUDE NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE, WASHINGTON IRVING, HENRY JAMES, HERMAN MELVILLE, THEODORE ROOSEVELT, ERNEST THOMPSON SETON, HARRIET BEECHER STOWE, HENRY D. THOREAU, MARK TWAIN, CHARLES DUDLEY WARNER. Price:
1.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HANSEL AND GRETEL JOSHUA MORRIS PUBLISHING [1986] 0887051502 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (INCLUDES AUDIO CASSETTE); BOARD BOOK Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barbie Hollywood Premiere Fashion Classique Collection (Limited Editon) Mattel Inc. [1992] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Hollywood Premiere Fashion Classique Collection (Limited Editon) 1992 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. This is the first in a series designed by Carol Spencer of limited edition fashions. Barbie steals the spotlight in an outfit that is all glamour and glitz. Dozens of silvery edged organza ruffles on her coat and a silvery mini dress catch the lights. Real rhinestones flicer on her ankle. Evening accessories include a silver clutch purse, mirror, comb, brush, perfume bottle and white heels. Item Model Number: 1618. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Giant Sticker Box for Teachers Summer Set Kidz Publishing 1869133730 Office Product New Office Product {NEW} Giant Sticker Box for Teachers; factory sealed. Light shelfwear to box. Here's the ideal educational and fun resource! A box with more than 3000 different and wonderfully colorful stickers. Easy and quick to use, each sticker is visually appealing. Encouraging and involving young learners to sort, select and match stickers of different colors and shapes enhances hand-eye coordination and developes creative skills. Stickers can also be used effectively to comment on students performance, work effort and at the same time encourage students. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Arctic Barbie (Dolls of the World Collection) (Collector Edition) Mattel [1996] Toy New Toy {NEW} Arctic Barbie (Dolls of the World Collection)(Collector Edition) 1996 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. This Barbie is from northern Canada and is an Inuit. Barbie is wearing a faux-fur trimmed fleecy parka, pants and mukluks. This doll uses the oriental head mold. Also included is a doll stand and brush. Item Model Number: 16495. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Blendy Pens Poster Book- The Littlest Pet Shop TVTimedirect [2007] Toy New Toy {NEW} The Littlest Pet Shop: Blendy Pens Poster Book in original packaging. Contents include 6 Blendy Pens; 3 Fusion Chambers; and 24 Magic Reveal Posters. Ages 4 and up. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
9.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Norwegian Barbie Doll (Dolls of the World Collector)(Special Edition) Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy {NEW} Norwegian Barbie Doll (Dolls of the World Collector)(Special Edition) 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Blonde blue-eyed Barbie from the Land of the Midnight Sun is wearing a Norwegian ceremonial dark blue with pink flowers jumper dress called a Bunad with a matching cap and purse over a white high-necked long sleeved puffed blouse. Her outfit is completed with a a Norwegian silvery necklace. The first edition of this doll wears the dark blue and pink gown. Only 3,000 were made before Mattel changed the colors to medium blue and red. The box is designed to match the dress. Item Model Number: 14450. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Iron Will - (Laserdisc) Walt Disney Home Video Laserdisc New Laserdisc {BRAND NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc Factory Sealed. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Letter Box Edition. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Barbie Corvette Convertible Vehicle - Coolest Sports Car Ever! Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Corvette Convertible Vehicle - Coolest Sports Car Ever! 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the item has never been removed. This pink corvette seats two! Item Model Number: 67164. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
119.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Barbie Private Collection Fashions #4512 Mattel Hawthorne [1987] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Private Collection Fashions #4512 in Original 1987 Packaging. The packaging shows light shelfwear; the items has never been removed. Contents include a long gown with blue velvet long sleeves with a short dropped waist; the full Skirt is shimmery silver, gold, blue, pink and red. Also includes a blue vevet hat with a blue tulle veil effect, a blue velvet purse, and blue shoes. Item Model Number: 4512. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Barbie Kitchen Playset Mattel [1996] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Kitchen Playset 1996 in Original Box. Box shows shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Contents included a cooking unit, refrigerator, sink and dishwasher unit, chrome-tone toaster, chrome-tone tea kettle, plates, bowls, drinking glasses, cookware and pretend food pieces. Unassembled; dolls not included. Item Model Number: 67554. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Barbie So Much to Do Bedroom Playset Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie So Much to Do Bedroom Playset 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Includes a bed, pillow, bed cover, bedside table, lamp, telephone, chest of drawers, armoire, bed tray, coffee pot, cat, letters from Ken, photo album, flowers, shoes, belts and more. Unassembled; dolls not included. Item Model Number: B6273. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
134.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Target 35th Anniversary Barbie Doll (Special Edition) Target [1997] Toy New Toy {NEW} Target 35th Anniversary Barbie Doll (Special Edition) 1997 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; doll has never been removed. Plantium blonde, blue-eyed Barbie is a beauty in her glamorous red and white gown. Her ensemble is completed with red earrings, gold beaded necklace, gold finger ring, shoes. Doll stand included. Item Model Number: 16485. Additional Customs fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Happy Holidays African American Barbie Doll 1995 (Special Edition) Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie African American Happy Holidays Doll 1995 (Special Edition) in Original Box. The box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Brown-eyed Barbie with her long flowing dark hair wears an emerald green foil gown with silvery glitter holly with a white and silver lace underskirt. The dress is trimmed in a stunning silver collar adorned with red rhinestones berries with holly leaves. The gown has a poinsettia ribbon sash. Her ensemble is completed with a red and green jeweled chocker and matching earrings, finger ring, hairpiece and shoes. Contents also include hair brush, doll stand, and a 5x7 picture. Model Number 14124. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
54.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Wedding Day Midge Doll (Barbie's Best Friend is Getting Married) Mattel [1990] Toy New Toy NEW} Wedding Day Midge Doll (Barbie's Best Friend is Getting Married) 1990 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; doll has never been removed. Beautiful Bride! Lavender-eyed Midge with her red hair left long and gently curling is dressed in a stunning wedding dress which becomes a Honeymoon outfit. Contents include a mini dress, wedding overskirt, gloves, wedding veil, garter, bouquet, jacket, earrings, ring, shoes and a hairbrush. Item Model Number: 9606. Additional Customs fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
69.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Elizabeth Taylor Collector's Edition [DVD] Tgg Direct [2005] DVD New DVD {Brand New} DVD Boxed Set, Factory Sealed. Over 4 Films on 2 DVDs. Color and Black and White. Fully restored and enhanced digital masters. Special Features Include: Interactive Menus, Original Graphics, Film Information, Chapters - Direct Scene Access (Go Straight To Your Favorite Scenes) Biography, Facts and Trivia, and Special Collector's Photo Gallery. Films include The Last Time I Saw Paris; Life With Father; Father's Little Dividend; and Divorce His, Divorce Hers. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Spongebob Squarepants by The Case of the Missing Krabby Patty Active Minds 1412761158 Hardcover New Hardcover {NEW} Hardback. Glossy pictorial cover art. Factory sealed. Interactive book and TV play. The easy-to-program, child-friendly remote brings each page to life on your DVD player. Match the shapes on the screen with the shapes on the remote to answer the questions, read stories, sing songs, watch movies, and more! Premotes early learning such as the following concepts: same and different; pattern completion; beginning reading; technology interaction; size comparison; spatial relationships; matching part to whole; positional concepts; music and songs; and listening skills. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Dr. Barbie Doll (The Career Collection) (Special Edition) Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy {NEW} Dr. Barbie Doll (The Career Collection)(Special Edition) 1998 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the dolls have never been removed. This blonde, blue-eyed Barbie is everyone's favorite doctor. Press the stethoscope against baby or any patient andhear heartbeat. This playset includes Barbie, three baby dolls, dress, earrings, doctor's coat, doctor's bag, ear checker; reflex hammer, baby bottle, rattle, vitamin bottle, bandage box, clipboard, cough syrup bottle, baby food jar, syringe, blood pressure checker, beeper, pacifier, lotion bottle, eight stick on bandages, Doctor's certificate, diaper, baby blanket, brush, shoes, three watch batteries, instructions, and label sheet. Item Model Number: 15803. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
64.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
The River Wild Letterboxed (Laserdisc) MCA Universal Home Video Laserdisc Used: Like New Laserdisc {LIKE NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc in original artwork case. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Letterboxed Edition. Disc(s) are in mint condition. Very slight shelfwear to sleeve. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Barbie As Supergirl Mattel [2003] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie As Supergirl Doll 2003 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Barbie with her long straight blonde hair and blue eyes is dressed in bright comic-book colors. A light coating of metallic confetti is on her red cape. She wears a white crop top with the SuperGirl emblem and a blue vinyl skirt with yellow belt. Her oufit is completed with red books, red headband and white gloves. Also included is a plastic dangly lunchbox for your backpack, and a doll stand. Item Model Number: B5837. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
52.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
SCHOOL ZONE On-Track Beginning Reading Grade 1-2 CD-ROM New CD-ROM {NEW} CD-ROM and Two Storybooks. Factory sealed. Free workbook included. Accelerate learing; teach concepts; increase vocabulary; and develop reading skills. Grades 1-2 Beginning Reading. The story books included are the Big Race and Nicole Digs a Hole. Price:
8.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Aerovette Revell 1:25 Model Kit (Skill Level 2) Revell [1998] Toy New Toy {NEW} Aerovette Revell 1:25 Model Kit (Skill Level 2) in original shrinkwrapped box. Glue and paints not included. Item Model Number: 85-7638. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. One of the most famous dream cars to come out of the Chevrolet styling studios was the wild Aerovette. Features include a beautifully detailed transverse sidewinder V-8 mid engine with plated valve covers and intake manifold; realistically reproduced interior; treaded vinyl tires with plated wheels; and waterslide decals. Includes illustrated assembly instructions. Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Grade 1 Math School Zone CD-ROM New CD-ROM {NEW} CD-ROM and Workbook. Factory sealed. Accelerate learing; teach concepts; increase comprehension; and develop essential skills. Grade 1 Math 1; Ages 5-6 Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Dinosaurs Amber Books Ltd [2009] 1906626677 Hardcover New Hardcover {NEW} Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Features more than 300 dinosaurs and prehistoric animals from the Permian through to the Quaternary period. Fact boxes contain information on the diet, weight, length, height, and meaning of name. Locator maps show where fossils have been discovred. Includes over 450 color illustrations and photographs. 448 pages; Indexed. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Barbie Yacht Club Fashions w Windbreaker, Rain Hat and More Mattel [1994] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Yacht Club Fashions w Windbreaker, Rain Hat and More 1994 in Original Packaging. Packaging shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Included in the package is a blue windbreaker with red sailor collar, a yellow rain hat, a bathing suit with white top with a marina decal on front, a gold band under the bust and white and red stripe from bust down. Also includes a pair of white shoes.Item Model Number: 13020. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Rising Sun [Laserdisc] [Widescreen] Fox Video Laserdisc New Laserdisc {BRAND NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc Factory Sealed. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Special Wide Screen Edition. 2-Disc Set. Plastic is split open a few inches but it has not been opened. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Barbie Private Collection Fashions Wedding Gown Mattel [1988] Toy New Toy {NEW} Barbie Private Collection Fashions Wedding Gown #4507 in Original 1988 Package. Packaging shows light shelfwear; the items has never been removed. Contents includes a white satiny wedding gown with full skirt; the bodice of the gown and long sleeves with pouf shoulders are white and iridescent lace. The dropped waist top has lace over satin, and the long sleeves are tapered from elbow down. Comes with a white tulle veil that's gathered at top, white lace garter belt, a bouquet of white flowers and iridescent ribbon streamers and a pair of white high heel shoes. Item Model Number: 4507. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Protector [VHS] Studio / Sterling [1999] 6305222932 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape {Good} VHS Tape in original box. X-rental copy. Very light wear to box. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
TWISTER (Laserdisc) Laserdisc Used: Like New Laserdisc {LIKE NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc in original artwork case. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Special Widescreen Edition which includes two theatrical trailers. Disc(s) are in mint condition. Very slight shelfwear to sleeve. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|