Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Arts
Audio Books
Audio Cassette
Audio CD
Biography and Memoirs
Business
Calendars
Children and Young Adults
Comic Books
Communications

View Other Categories
 
Attention International Paperback Shoppers

SAVE SHIPPING $$

The US Postal Service is now offering a Priority Mail International box which allows us to ship up to 18 Mass Market Paperbacks at a flat rate. Our shoppers from Canada and Mexico can take advantage of this for $34.95. Our shoppers from all other countries can take advantage of this for $49.95.

Due to the various sizes and weights of Hardbacks and Trade-size Paperbacks, orders of 5 or more books of these types need to be quoted before taking advantage of this new shipping opportunity. Please don't hesitate to inquire.

This is a great opportunity to save on shipping!

 

 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AIRCRAFT SPRUCE & SPECIALTY CO. 1995 - 1996 CATALOG
[1995] Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
{LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; CELEBRATING 30 YEARS OF SERVICE TO AVIATORS AROUND THE WORLD 1965 - 1995. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALLEMAND: GUIDE DE CONVERSATION, ET LEXIQUE POURLE VOYAGE
BERLITZ [1997] 2831508843 Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AVIATOR'S RECOGNITION MANUAL TC1-88
US ARMY AVIATION CENTER [1977] Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; SPINE CREASES; LIGHT FOXING TO COVER 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CANADA THEN AND NOW: MAPS OF THE NATION'S GROWTH 1867-1982
ENERGY, MINES AND RESOURCES CANADA [1982] 0660111667 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; COVERS SHOW SLIGHT WEAR; THIS FOLDER CONTAINS THREE NEW MAPS PRODUCED BY ENERGY, MINES AND RESOURCES CANADA. THEY PORTRAY THE EARLY GEOGRAPHY OF CANADA AND THE PROGRESSIVE EVOLUTION OF PROVINCIAL AND TERRITORIAL BOUNDARIES, CULMINATING WITH CANADA AS IT IS TODAY. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ELVIS PRESLEY POSTER BOOK VOLUME 1
PRIME PRESS [1977] 0878970509 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Trade size paperback. (SPECIAL COLLECTORS EDITION); LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO COVERS 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ESPAGNOL: GUIDE DE CONVERSATION, ET LEXIQUE POURLE VOYAGE
BERLITZ [1989] 2831508894 Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FAMOUS AND CURIOUS ANIMAL STORIES
GALLERY BOOKS [1982] 083170375X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
{VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GREAT AMERICAN TRAVEL WRITINGS: A JOURNEY AROUND AMERICA
MALLARD PRESS [1990] 0792453581 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover 
{NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; AUTHORS INCLUDE NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE, WASHINGTON IRVING, HENRY JAMES, HERMAN MELVILLE, THEODORE ROOSEVELT, ERNEST THOMPSON SETON, HARRIET BEECHER STOWE, HENRY D. THOREAU, MARK TWAIN, CHARLES DUDLEY WARNER. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HANSEL AND GRETEL
JOSHUA MORRIS PUBLISHING [1986] 0887051502 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
{VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (INCLUDES AUDIO CASSETTE); BOARD BOOK 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barbie Hollywood Premiere Fashion Classique Collection (Limited Editon)
Mattel Inc. [1992] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Hollywood Premiere Fashion Classique Collection (Limited Editon) 1992 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. This is the first in a series designed by Carol Spencer of limited edition fashions. Barbie steals the spotlight in an outfit that is all glamour and glitz. Dozens of silvery edged organza ruffles on her coat and a silvery mini dress catch the lights. Real rhinestones flicer on her ankle. Evening accessories include a silver clutch purse, mirror, comb, brush, perfume bottle and white heels. Item Model Number: 1618. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 America Goes to War: World War II [VHS]
Questar [2002] 1568553293 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. Volumes 1 through 4. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Giant Sticker Box for Teachers
Summer Set Kidz Publishing 1869133730 Office Product New Office Product 
{NEW} Giant Sticker Box for Teachers; factory sealed. Light shelfwear to box. Here's the ideal educational and fun resource! A box with more than 3000 different and wonderfully colorful stickers. Easy and quick to use, each sticker is visually appealing. Encouraging and involving young learners to sort, select and match stickers of different colors and shapes enhances hand-eye coordination and developes creative skills. Stickers can also be used effectively to comment on students performance, work effort and at the same time encourage students. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arctic Barbie (Dolls of the World Collection) (Collector Edition)
Mattel [1996] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Arctic Barbie (Dolls of the World Collection)(Collector Edition) 1996 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. This Barbie is from northern Canada and is an Inuit. Barbie is wearing a faux-fur trimmed fleecy parka, pants and mukluks. This doll uses the oriental head mold. Also included is a doll stand and brush. Item Model Number: 16495. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 INSTRUMENT COMMERCIAL EXERCISES
JEPPERSEN [1988] Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, AUGUST 1986
DAVIS PUBLICATION [1986] First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION; EDGEWEAR AND CORNER WEAR; MAILING LABEL ATTACHED 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 KIMBALL ART MUSEUM CALENDAR, FEBRUARY - AUGUST, 1995
KIMBELL ART FOUNDATION [1995] Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
{LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Subscription mailing label on back cover. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Creation (Dragon Ball Gt 3) [VHS]
Funimation Prodrocution [2003] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{VG++} VHS Tape. (Dragon Ball GT 3) Animated, 60 minutes running time. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Preparation (Dragon Ball GT4) [VHS]
Funimation Prodrocution [2003] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{VG++} VHS Tape. (Dragon Ball GT 6) Animated, 60 minutes running time. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mount Ranier and the Wonderland Trail: A Video Trail Guide [VHS]
188524407X VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
{Like New} VHS Tape in hard plastic case with artwork. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MODERN WARSHIPS (A WORDSWORTH COLOUR GUIDE)
WORDSWORTH EDITION [1992] 1853269921 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; LIGHT EDGEWEAR 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 MY OWN BOOK OF THINGS THAT MOVE
PETER HADDOCK 0710503482 Hardcover New Hardcover 
{NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; BOARD BOOK 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 NOTEBOOK DICTIONARY
TROLL [1994] 0816735506 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; THREE RING HOLE PUNCH FOR BINDER 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 PAINTING IN ENGLAND 1700-1850: FROM THE COLLECTION OF MR. AND MRS. PAUL MELLON
YALE UNIVERSITY ART GALLERY [1965] Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Cover edgewear and scuffing; White-out on the upper left hand corner of front cover; 77 black and white reproductions. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Blendy Pens Poster Book- The Littlest Pet Shop
TVTimedirect [2007] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} The Littlest Pet Shop: Blendy Pens Poster Book in original packaging. Contents include 6 Blendy Pens; 3 Fusion Chambers; and 24 Magic Reveal Posters. Ages 4 and up. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 9.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE COUNTRY BOOK: COUNTRY AND WESTERN FAVORITES #62 (SHEET MUSIC)
CHARLES HANSEN Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G} Trade-Size Paperback; (Sheet Music); Edgewear; Light shelfwear. 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 THINGS TO DO WHILE TRAVELING
GROSSET AND DUNLAP [1973] 0448029103 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; UNUSED; VERY FAINT FRONT AND BACK COVER WEAR 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 WEIRD SHOW: SIXTEEN STORIES OF HORROR & THE SUPERNATURAL
PLAYBOY PRESS [1971] First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Norwegian Barbie Doll (Dolls of the World Collector)(Special Edition)
Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Norwegian Barbie Doll (Dolls of the World Collector)(Special Edition) 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Blonde blue-eyed Barbie from the Land of the Midnight Sun is wearing a Norwegian ceremonial dark blue with pink flowers jumper dress called a Bunad with a matching cap and purse over a white high-necked long sleeved puffed blouse. Her outfit is completed with a a Norwegian silvery necklace. The first edition of this doll wears the dark blue and pink gown. Only 3,000 were made before Mattel changed the colors to medium blue and red. The box is designed to match the dress. Item Model Number: 14450. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Ireland's Most Popular Ceili Bands [VHS]
Kultur Video [2001] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Guilty Conscience [Slim Case DVD]
Digiview Productions [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century: Episode 7, Hatred and Hunger [VHS]
PBS VHS Used: Good VHS 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Nature's Fury-A Decade of Disasters [VHS]
MPI Home Video [2001] 6301480376 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Jamaica ME S'wet the Workout [VHS]
United American Video 2001-08-22 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to box. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Will Mom Be Okay? Families Talk About Breast Cancer [VHS]
Bosom Buddies Inc. [2003] 0966855620 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in original box inside a plastic slipcase. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 El Guerrillero de Chiapas [DVD]
Ground Zero [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Factory Sealed. In Spanish. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Pots of Gold: The Profit and the Sorrow [VHS]
[1998] 0925750182 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to the box. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Memoirs of a Survivor (Ws) [VHS]
Starz / Anchor Bay [2001] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to the box. 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Escape from Hell [VHS]
DRC Productions 0967680638 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to box. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Homestyle Casseroles and One-pots
Unknown [2009] 1741965888 Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Paperback. 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Cambridge Educational Inhalants (VHS)
Cambridge Research Group VHS Used: Good VHS 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library copy in hard plastic case with original cover art. Drugs: Uses and Abuses Series. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Setting Your Child Up for Success / Anticipating and Preventing Problems [VHS]
Boys Town Press 0938510126 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 12 minutes. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 365 Phonics Activities
Backpack Books [2003] 0760752532 Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Paperback. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Pattern of Loving (a candlelight romance, 157)
dell publishing company 1974 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT ROMANCE #157); UNREAD; SPINE CHIPPED 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Emperor's Nightingale & Greatest Sci Fi Cartoons of [DVD]
Good Times Video [2004] DVD New DVD 
{BRAND NEW} DVD Factory Sealed. Two DVD prepack which includes Extreme Fairy Tales: The Emperor's Nightingale and Sci-Fi the Greatest Sci-Fi Cartoons of all Time. 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Iron Will - (Laserdisc)
Walt Disney Home Video Laserdisc New Laserdisc 
{BRAND NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc Factory Sealed. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Letter Box Edition. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 It's Great to Be Me! / Increasing Your Child's Self-Esteem [VHS]
Boys Town Press [1989] 0938510215 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 12 minutes. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Delicious Vegetables [VHS]
Education 2000 [1999] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to box. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Delicious Breads [VHS]
Mti Home Video [1993] 6302699401 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to box. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Barbie Corvette Convertible Vehicle - Coolest Sports Car Ever!
Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Corvette Convertible Vehicle - Coolest Sports Car Ever! 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the item has never been removed. This pink corvette seats two! Item Model Number: 67164. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 119.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aladdin & Friends [Vol One][Animated][Color] [DVD]
EAST WEST ENTERTAINMENT DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century: Episode 5, Mutiny [VHS]
PBS [1996] VHS Used: Good VHS 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Tweety / Elmer Fudd: A Corny Concerto [Slim Case DVD]
Digiview Productions LLC [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Barbie Private Collection Fashions #4512
Mattel Hawthorne [1987] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Private Collection Fashions #4512 in Original 1987 Packaging. The packaging shows light shelfwear; the items has never been removed. Contents include a long gown with blue velvet long sleeves with a short dropped waist; the full Skirt is shimmery silver, gold, blue, pink and red. Also includes a blue vevet hat with a blue tulle veil effect, a blue velvet purse, and blue shoes. Item Model Number: 4512. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Barbie Kitchen Playset
Mattel [1996] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Kitchen Playset 1996 in Original Box. Box shows shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Contents included a cooking unit, refrigerator, sink and dishwasher unit, chrome-tone toaster, chrome-tone tea kettle, plates, bowls, drinking glasses, cookware and pretend food pieces. Unassembled; dolls not included. Item Model Number: 67554. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Barbie So Much to Do Bedroom Playset
Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie So Much to Do Bedroom Playset 1995 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Includes a bed, pillow, bed cover, bedside table, lamp, telephone, chest of drawers, armoire, bed tray, coffee pot, cat, letters from Ken, photo album, flowers, shoes, belts and more. Unassembled; dolls not included. Item Model Number: B6273. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 134.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Crumb (The Criterion Collection)
Criterion Collection [2010] DVD New DVD 
{BRAND NEW} DVD Factory Sealed. The Criterion Collection. 
Price: 25.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Target 35th Anniversary Barbie Doll (Special Edition)
Target [1997] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Target 35th Anniversary Barbie Doll (Special Edition) 1997 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; doll has never been removed. Plantium blonde, blue-eyed Barbie is a beauty in her glamorous red and white gown. Her ensemble is completed with red earrings, gold beaded necklace, gold finger ring, shoes. Doll stand included. Item Model Number: 16485. Additional Customs fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Princess Scargo & The Birthday Pumpkin [VHS]
[1992] VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
{Brand New} VHS Tape Factory Sealed. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Happy Holidays African American Barbie Doll 1995 (Special Edition)
Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie African American Happy Holidays Doll 1995 (Special Edition) in Original Box. The box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Brown-eyed Barbie with her long flowing dark hair wears an emerald green foil gown with silvery glitter holly with a white and silver lace underskirt. The dress is trimmed in a stunning silver collar adorned with red rhinestones berries with holly leaves. The gown has a poinsettia ribbon sash. Her ensemble is completed with a red and green jeweled chocker and matching earrings, finger ring, hairpiece and shoes. Contents also include hair brush, doll stand, and a 5x7 picture. Model Number 14124. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Dragon and the Unicorn [VHS]
Spoken Arts [2001] VHS Used: Good VHS 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Wather the Farting Dog [VHS]
Spoken Arts [2001] VHS Used: Good VHS 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Wedding Day Midge Doll (Barbie's Best Friend is Getting Married)
Mattel [1990] Toy New Toy 
NEW} Wedding Day Midge Doll (Barbie's Best Friend is Getting Married) 1990 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; doll has never been removed. Beautiful Bride! Lavender-eyed Midge with her red hair left long and gently curling is dressed in a stunning wedding dress which becomes a Honeymoon outfit. Contents include a mini dress, wedding overskirt, gloves, wedding veil, garter, bouquet, jacket, earrings, ring, shoes and a hairbrush. Item Model Number: 9606. Additional Customs fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 What a Decade It Was 1940's [VHS]
[1999] VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 La Ada Madrina 3 [Slim Case DVD]
EastWest [1987] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. In Spanish. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Sailors' Knots & Splices with Brion Toss
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original hard plastic case. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Incredible Human Journey
BBC Warner [2010] DVD New DVD 
{BRAND NEW} DVD Factory Sealed. Two disc set. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Kids Explorer: Tell Me Why - Flight [VHS]
Marshmellow Media Group [1990] VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
{Like New} VHS Tape in original box. Faint wear to box. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Elizabeth Taylor Collector's Edition [DVD]
Tgg Direct [2005] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Boxed Set, Factory Sealed. Over 4 Films on 2 DVDs. Color and Black and White. Fully restored and enhanced digital masters. Special Features Include: Interactive Menus, Original Graphics, Film Information, Chapters - Direct Scene Access (Go Straight To Your Favorite Scenes) Biography, Facts and Trivia, and Special Collector's Photo Gallery. Films include The Last Time I Saw Paris; Life With Father; Father's Little Dividend; and Divorce His, Divorce Hers. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Karaoke Video #4 - Party Favorites 3 [VHS]
Omnibus Records and Tapes VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape in original box. Moderate wear to box. 36 minutes. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Arena Di Verona -Madama Butterfly [VHS]
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in plastic case with original art. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Spongebob Squarepants by The Case of the Missing Krabby Patty
Active Minds 1412761158 Hardcover New Hardcover 
{NEW} Hardback. Glossy pictorial cover art. Factory sealed. Interactive book and TV play. The easy-to-program, child-friendly remote brings each page to life on your DVD player. Match the shapes on the screen with the shapes on the remote to answer the questions, read stories, sing songs, watch movies, and more! Premotes early learning such as the following concepts: same and different; pattern completion; beginning reading; technology interaction; size comparison; spatial relationships; matching part to whole; positional concepts; music and songs; and listening skills. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Winsor Pilates: Basics Step-By-Step (Total Body Sculpting) [VHS]
Guthy-Renker Corporation VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
{Brand New} VHS Tape Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Dr. Barbie Doll (The Career Collection) (Special Edition)
Mattel [1995] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Dr. Barbie Doll (The Career Collection)(Special Edition) 1998 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the dolls have never been removed. This blonde, blue-eyed Barbie is everyone's favorite doctor. Press the stethoscope against baby or any patient andhear heartbeat. This playset includes Barbie, three baby dolls, dress, earrings, doctor's coat, doctor's bag, ear checker; reflex hammer, baby bottle, rattle, vitamin bottle, bandage box, clipboard, cough syrup bottle, baby food jar, syringe, blood pressure checker, beeper, pacifier, lotion bottle, eight stick on bandages, Doctor's certificate, diaper, baby blanket, brush, shoes, three watch batteries, instructions, and label sheet. Item Model Number: 15803. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The River Wild Letterboxed (Laserdisc)
MCA Universal Home Video Laserdisc Used: Like New Laserdisc 
{LIKE NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc in original artwork case. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Letterboxed Edition. Disc(s) are in mint condition. Very slight shelfwear to sleeve. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Richard Simmons Groovin' in the House - An Aerobic Concert [VHS]
Goodtimes Home Video Platinum [1998] VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
{Brand New} VHS Tape Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Barbie As Supergirl
Mattel [2003] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie As Supergirl Doll 2003 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the doll has never been removed. Barbie with her long straight blonde hair and blue eyes is dressed in bright comic-book colors. A light coating of metallic confetti is on her red cape. She wears a white crop top with the SuperGirl emblem and a blue vinyl skirt with yellow belt. Her oufit is completed with red books, red headband and white gloves. Also included is a plastic dangly lunchbox for your backpack, and a doll stand. Item Model Number: B5837. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 G.I. Jane U.S. Female Army Helicopter Pilot Action Figure (Limited Edition)(African American Version)
Hasbro [1997] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} G.I. Jane U.S. Female Army Helicopter Pilot Action Figure (Limited Edition)(African American Version) 1997 in Original Box. Box shows light shelfwear; the action figure has never been removed. This female Army Helicopter Pilot comes with AN/PCR-90 radio, survival vest, pistol, jump suit, flight helmet, boots and dog tags. Item Model Number: 81445. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Catholic Living Bible/Deluxe Imitation Leather (Catholic Personal Gift Edition, Black Imitation Leather)
Tyndale House Publishing [1982] 0842323635 Imitation Leather Used: Like New Imitation Leather 
{LIKE NEW} Catholic Living Bible, Deluxe Imitation Black Leather with gilt lettering on cover and spine. All page edges are in a non-glossy gilt. This is a new, unused Bible with very light shelfwear. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 SCHOOL ZONE On-Track Beginning Reading Grade 1-2
CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
{NEW} CD-ROM and Two Storybooks. Factory sealed. Free workbook included. Accelerate learing; teach concepts; increase vocabulary; and develop reading skills. Grades 1-2 Beginning Reading. The story books included are the Big Race and Nicole Digs a Hole. 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Aerovette Revell 1:25 Model Kit (Skill Level 2)
Revell [1998] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Aerovette Revell 1:25 Model Kit (Skill Level 2) in original shrinkwrapped box. Glue and paints not included. Item Model Number: 85-7638. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. One of the most famous dream cars to come out of the Chevrolet styling studios was the wild Aerovette. Features include a beautifully detailed transverse sidewinder V-8 mid engine with plated valve covers and intake manifold; realistically reproduced interior; treaded vinyl tires with plated wheels; and waterslide decals. Includes illustrated assembly instructions. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Grade 1 Math
School Zone CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
{NEW} CD-ROM and Workbook. Factory sealed. Accelerate learing; teach concepts; increase comprehension; and develop essential skills. Grade 1 Math 1; Ages 5-6 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 DECK THE HALLS: A TREASURY OF CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
COWLES CREASTIVE PUBLISHING, INC. [1997] 0865731969 First Edition Hardcover New Hardcover 
{NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Dinosaurs
Amber Books Ltd [2009] 1906626677 Hardcover New Hardcover 
{NEW} Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Features more than 300 dinosaurs and prehistoric animals from the Permian through to the Quaternary period. Fact boxes contain information on the diet, weight, length, height, and meaning of name. Locator maps show where fossils have been discovred. Includes over 450 color illustrations and photographs. 448 pages; Indexed. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Barbie Yacht Club Fashions w Windbreaker, Rain Hat and More
Mattel [1994] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Yacht Club Fashions w Windbreaker, Rain Hat and More 1994 in Original Packaging. Packaging shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Included in the package is a blue windbreaker with red sailor collar, a yellow rain hat, a bathing suit with white top with a marina decal on front, a gold band under the bust and white and red stripe from bust down. Also includes a pair of white shoes.Item Model Number: 13020. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Rising Sun [Laserdisc] [Widescreen]
Fox Video Laserdisc New Laserdisc 
{BRAND NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc Factory Sealed. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Special Wide Screen Edition. 2-Disc Set. Plastic is split open a few inches but it has not been opened. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Basketball Skills & Drills Volume 4: Footwork (Stance, Starts, Stops, Steps, Jumps, Turns) [VHS]
Coaches Choice [2002] VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Double Feature: The Dawn Rider/Lawless Frontier [VHS]
GoodTimes Home Video [1989] VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in plastic case with cut-out of original art. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 A-Maze-ing Cool Cars Mazes (A-Maze-ing Series)
[2007] 1588655016 Paperback New Paperback 
{NEW} Paperback; flexboard binding. Glossy pictorial cover art. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Las Viboras Cambian De Piel [Slim Case DVD]
EastWest [1976] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. In Spanish. 
Price: 12.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Curious Adventures Of Mr. Wonderbird [Slim Case DVD]
Digiview [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Barbie Finishing Touches Accessories with Faux Fur Stole, Belts and More
Mattel [1984] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Finishing Touches Accessories with Faux Fur Stole, Belts and More 1984 in Original Package. Package shows light shelfwear; the items have never been removed. Item Model Number: 2457. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Hunky & Spunky & Friends: You Can't Shoe A Shoefly DVD
Digiview [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Slim Case Factory Sealed. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Going Places: Tuscany [VHS]
MPI Home Video [1997] 6304579225 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape. X-library in hard plastic case with cut-out of original art. 58 minutes. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Contrabando En Los Huevos [DVD]
Ground Zero [2004] DVD New DVD 
{Brand New} DVD Factory Sealed. In Spanish. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Vietnam Long Time Coming [VHS]
World Teams [1998] VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Very light wear to box. 92 minutes. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Barbie Private Collection Fashions Wedding Gown
Mattel [1988] Toy New Toy 
{NEW} Barbie Private Collection Fashions Wedding Gown #4507 in Original 1988 Package. Packaging shows light shelfwear; the items has never been removed. Contents includes a white satiny wedding gown with full skirt; the bodice of the gown and long sleeves with pouf shoulders are white and iridescent lace. The dropped waist top has lace over satin, and the long sleeves are tapered from elbow down. Comes with a white tulle veil that's gathered at top, white lace garter belt, a bouquet of white flowers and iridescent ribbon streamers and a pair of white high heel shoes. Item Model Number: 4507. Additional Custom fees may apply to customers outside of the United States. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Green Jelly: Three Little Pigs Video Single [VHS]
Zoo [1993] 630277912X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
{Very Good} VHS Tape in original box. Moderate wear to box. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Blue Book: Leaders of the English-Speaking World (1973-1974)
St. James Press, Ltd. [1973] 0900997141 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
{VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Protector [VHS]
Studio / Sterling [1999] 6305222932 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
{Good} VHS Tape in original box. X-rental copy. Very light wear to box. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 TWISTER (Laserdisc)
Laserdisc Used: Like New Laserdisc 
{LIKE NEW} 12 inch Laserdisc in original artwork case. Requires a LaserDisc Player. This is not a DVD or VHS tape. This will not play in a DVD Player or VHS tape player. Special Widescreen Edition which includes two theatrical trailers. Disc(s) are in mint condition. Very slight shelfwear to sleeve. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fleamarketbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com