Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Arts
Audio Books
Audio Cassette
Audio CD
Biography and Memoirs
Business
Calendars
Children and Young Adults
Comic Books
Communications

View Other Categories
 
Attention International Paperback Shoppers

SAVE SHIPPING $$

The US Postal Service is now offering a Priority Mail International box which allows us to ship up to 18 Mass Market Paperbacks at a flat rate. Our shoppers from Canada and Mexico can take advantage of this for $34.95. Our shoppers from all other countries can take advantage of this for $49.95.

Due to the various sizes and weights of Hardbacks and Trade-size Paperbacks, orders of 5 or more books of these types need to be quoted before taking advantage of this new shipping opportunity. Please don't hesitate to inquire.

This is a great opportunity to save on shipping!

 

 
 
Gift Cards Now Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Kay Hooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kay Hooper Adelaide, The Enchantress: The Delaneys of Killaroo (Loveswept)
Bantam Books [1987] 0553218727 / 9780553218725 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Loveswept) (The Delaneys of Killaroo) Light edgewear. Pages tanned due to age. The number one is writen on the front cover and spine. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kay Hooper After Caroline
Bantam [1996] 0553099485 / 9780553099485 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
{VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Published 1996. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kay Hooper C.J.'S FATE (Loveswept Golden Classic)
Loveswept [1984] 0553216384 / 9780553216387 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
{VG} Paperback. Faint creases in spine; light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kay Hooper Eye Of The Beholder
Berkley [1994] 0425141276 / 9780425141274 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
{LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Pages beginning to tan due to age. REPRINT. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kay Hooper If There Be Dragons (Loveswept)
Bantam Books [1984] 0553216783 / 9780553216783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG-} Paperback. No spine creases; reading crease along the hinge; and light shelfwear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kay Hooper Illegal Possession (Loveswept)
Bantam Books [1985] 0553216902 / 9780553216905 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG} Paperback. Faint creases in spine; light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOOPER, KAY (who also writes as: KAY ROBBINS) LARGER THAN LIFE
BANTAM [1986] 0553193821 / 9780553193824 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Light cover wear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Loveswept #0; Special Edition - Not For Sale. 2nd printing. 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HOOPER, KAY (who also writes as: KAY ROBBINS) LARGER THAN LIFE
BANTAM [1986] 0553193821 / 9780553193824 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Light cover wear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Loveswept #0; Special Edition - Not For Sale. 7th printing. 
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kay Hooper Larger Than Life (Loveswept)
Bantam Books [1986] Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG+} Mass Market Paperback. (Loveswept) Faint spine creases. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kay Hooper Larger Than Life (Loveswept)
Bantam Books [1986] Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Loveswept) Faint spine creases and light lower corner cover crease. Pages beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kay Hooper On Wings of Magic
Dell [1983] 0440167205 / 9780440167204 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
{VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #153. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kay Hooper PEPPER'S WAY (Loveswept, No 62)
Bantam [1991] 0553216686 / 9780553216684 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{Good} Mass Market Paperback. (Loveswept No. 62) Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Lower corner cover crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp in the book. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kay Hooper SOMETHING DIFFERENT (Loveswept Golden Classic, No 46)
Loveswept [1984] 0553216503 / 9780553216509 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback 
{LIKE NEW} Paperback. (Loveswept Golden Classic) Faint shelfwear. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HOOPER, KAY (who also writes as: KAY ROBBINS) THE HAVILAND TOUCH
SILHOUETTE [1991] 0373073887 / 9780373073887 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
{G} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Intimate Moments #388; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kay Hooper on Abookstop.com
Kay Hooper on Affordable-booksonline.com
Kay Hooper on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kay Hooper on Anovelideabooks.com
Kay Hooper on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Kay Hooper on Bookcastle.us
Kay Hooper on Bookedfull.com
Kay Hooper on Booklot.net
Kay Hooper on Booksinrockford.com
Kay Hooper on Booksnmorepa.com
Kay Hooper on Booksrmagic.com
Kay Hooper on Buybookstoday.net
Kay Hooper on C-books.co.uk
Kay Hooper on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Kay Hooper on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Kay Hooper on Desertriley.com
Kay Hooper on Diversitybooks.com.au
Kay Hooper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kay Hooper on Downtownbooksellers.com
Kay Hooper on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kay Hooper on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Kay Hooper on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kay Hooper on Guthriebooks.com
Kay Hooper on Hammondsbooks.net
Kay Hooper on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Kay Hooper on Kjcactus.com
Kay Hooper on Leurabooks.com.au
Kay Hooper on Maplehillbooks.com
Kay Hooper on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Kay Hooper on Myperfectbook.com
Kay Hooper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kay Hooper on Pbkpalace.com
Kay Hooper on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kay Hooper on Solomonsminebooks.com
Kay Hooper on Springystreasures.com
Kay Hooper on Talesandtea.com
Kay Hooper on Thatusedbookstore.com
Kay Hooper on Thebookscouts.ca
Kay Hooper on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Kay Hooper on Thegreatbookescape.com
Kay Hooper on Themoldybookstore.com
Kay Hooper on Treasuredoldies.com
Kay Hooper on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kay Hooper on Vintage-books.com
Kay Hooper on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fleamarketbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com